Results for the Main Tournament event on October 13, 2018
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylee Campbell | 443 | 1702.58 | 9.10 |
2 | Andrew Skelton | 671 | 1739.81 | 4.82 |
3 | Abby Terhune | 2617 | 1445.65 | 3.07 |
4 | Justin Richardson | 1325 | 1511.80 | 2.03 |
5 | Chris Simpkiss | 1173 | 1464.82 | 1.39 |
6 | Kevin Shanus | 1002 | 1559.81 | 0.98 |
7 | Ricky Mcwaters | 3636 | 1245.39 | 0.74 |
8 | Garth K. Dunklin Jr. | 569 | 1690.15 | 0.60 |
8 | Chipper Hughes | 4124 | 1304.05 | 0.60 |
11 | Jeff Leone | 2180 | 1505.93 | 0.43 |
11 | Matthew Harrison | 6342 | 1288.12 | 0.43 |
11 | Jennifer Byers | 8927 | 1241.16 | 0.43 |
13 | Pete Morris | 3035 | 1453.31 | 0.34 |
14 | JT Tellier | 7451 | 1266.57 | 0.29 |
14 | Andy English | 32242 | Not Rated | 0.29 |
16 | John Umberger | 7042 | 1314.46 | 0.19 |
16 | Marc Manitt | 5045 | 1298.60 | 0.19 |
18 | Zach Pulliam | 4646 | 1391.44 | 0.10 |
19 | Jazmyn Hanks | 6355 | 1217.25 | 0.05 |
Location
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: October 13, 2018
Doors Open and Registration starts at 12pm.
Group Knockout - Progressive Strike Format
Players will receive 9 strikes - strikes will be awarded:
1st - 0 strikes
2nd - 1 strike
3rd - 2 strikes
4th - 3 strikes
$10 to Enter + quarters to play the machines.
(1st timers $5 to Enter)
1st Place = 40% of the Pot
2nd Place = 30% of the Pot
3rd Place = 20% of the Pot
4th Place = 10% of the Pot
Consolation Champ - Highest finisher ranked 1700 or less - $10
Group Knockout - Progressive Strike Format
Players will receive 9 strikes - strikes will be awarded:
1st - 0 strikes
2nd - 1 strike
3rd - 2 strikes
4th - 3 strikes
$10 to Enter + quarters to play the machines.
(1st timers $5 to Enter)
1st Place = 40% of the Pot
2nd Place = 30% of the Pot
3rd Place = 20% of the Pot
4th Place = 10% of the Pot
Consolation Champ - Highest finisher ranked 1700 or less - $10