Results for the Womens Division event on November 23, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norma Jennings | 157 | 1372.81 | 16.36 |
2 | Gwen Octavia | 377 | 1410.94 | 10.83 |
3 | Bobbi Douthitt | 286 | 1420.29 | 8.17 |
4 | Cheryl Jarosz | 1160 | 1407.90 | 6.32 |
5 | Leah-Jean Jett | 584 | 1337.29 | 4.96 |
6 | Maritza Chirichigno | 148 | 1311.39 | 3.92 |
7 | Cher Farnsworth | 1090 | 1233.77 | 3.13 |
8 | Kaite Martin | 114 | 1446.85 | 2.53 |
9 | Maddie Gibbons | 1050 | 1336.28 | 2.07 |
10 | Vanessa Buidens | 1461 | 1185.62 | 1.72 |
11 | Sierra Vermillion | 1262 | 1182.18 | 1.44 |
12 | Stephanie Lesser | 699 | 1370.56 | 1.25 |
13 | Ceil Beagle | 228 | 1407.63 | 1.11 |
13 | Tatiana Mora | 566 | 1218.76 | 1.11 |
15 | Gina Powers | 3012 | 1276.70 | 0.93 |
16 | Morgan Sherman | 2234 | 1103.55 | 0.87 |
17 | Katherine Briguglio | 722 | 1349.70 | 0.82 |
18 | NIKKI DELORENZO | 726 | 1152.78 | 0.77 |
19 | Jeanine Leon | 366 | 1340.73 | 0.72 |
20 | Jenna Kelly | 3012 | 1077.38 | 0.66 |
20 | Andra Booth | 2443 | 1191.27 | 0.66 |
22 | Anna Riner | 1552 | 1159.94 | 0.56 |
23 | Susan Hooper | 3012 | Not Rated | 0.51 |
24 | Julia Neumann | 261 | 1277.48 | 0.46 |
25 | Gina Macconi | 3012 | Not Rated | 0.41 |
26 | Iverly Malugin | 3012 | 951.42 | 0.36 |
26 | Alyssa Briguglio | 3012 | 1412.32 | 0.36 |
28 | KIM COONER | 3012 | 1285.45 | 0.26 |
28 | Lynda Preston | 2911 | 1070.64 | 0.26 |
30 | Monica Murie | 391 | 1309.36 | 0.15 |
31 | Caitlin Hooper | 3012 | Not Rated | 0.10 |
32 | Lisa Henry | 1898 | 1237.90 | 0.05 |
This event has already occurred
Location
8101 World Center Drive
Orlando, FL
Orlando, FL
Tournament Overview
Start Date: November 22, 2019
End Date: November 23, 2019
Free Play Florida- Women’s Tournament
Qualifying:
• Qualifying: Herb Style
• Qualifying Times:
o Friday 10:00 am to 12:00 am (midnight)- 14 Hours
o Saturday 10:00 am to 4:00 pm- 6 Hours
• Best scores on 4 machines (5 machines present)
• Score system: 100-98-96, 95 to 0
• Number of Finalists: Top 8 qualified players
Finals:
• Finals Saturday at 4:30 pm
• Group Format- Single Division
• Rounds: 3
• Group of 4 players will play 3 machines for each round. 2 highest finishers advance to next round.
• Point System: Pinburgh “kills” system 3-2-1-0
Qualifying:
• Qualifying: Herb Style
• Qualifying Times:
o Friday 10:00 am to 12:00 am (midnight)- 14 Hours
o Saturday 10:00 am to 4:00 pm- 6 Hours
• Best scores on 4 machines (5 machines present)
• Score system: 100-98-96, 95 to 0
• Number of Finalists: Top 8 qualified players
Finals:
• Finals Saturday at 4:30 pm
• Group Format- Single Division
• Rounds: 3
• Group of 4 players will play 3 machines for each round. 2 highest finishers advance to next round.
• Point System: Pinburgh “kills” system 3-2-1-0
Format Details
Event Name : | Womens Division |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 20 |