Results for the Main Tournament event on September 28, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert DeStasio | 191 | 1601.76 | 21.32 |
2 | Matthew Richardson | 1222 | 1591.35 | 14.25 |
3 | Nathaniel Gibson | 200 | 1645.25 | 10.83 |
4 | Jay Robinson | 532 | 1556.03 | 8.44 |
5 | David Schumeister | 789 | 1547.76 | 6.67 |
6 | Bob Choate | 264 | 1580.60 | 5.33 |
6 | Daniel Gilbert | 1097 | 1607.69 | 5.33 |
8 | Ryan Altemose | 1127 | 1468.85 | 3.48 |
9 | John Shopple | 299 | 1512.37 | 2.87 |
9 | Corey Hulse | 798 | 1487.40 | 2.87 |
11 | Joe Miller PA | 2274 | 1466.89 | 2.04 |
11 | Beck Gusler | 2013 | 1387.21 | 2.04 |
13 | Stefano Pinti | 4870 | 1286.53 | 1.57 |
14 | Brian Service | 2779 | 1348.22 | 1.43 |
15 | Pete Tsipouras | 491 | 1492.06 | 1.32 |
15 | Victor Scelba | 1427 | 1358.77 | 1.32 |
17 | Tom Destasio | 994 | 1556.20 | 1.18 |
18 | Chad Hastings | 360 | 1620.65 | 1.13 |
19 | Michael Reimer | 1823 | 1387.73 | 1.07 |
20 | Pierre Jahic | 8862 | 1347.46 | 1.01 |
21 | Amy Miller | 11230 | 1189.75 | 0.95 |
22 | Stephen Haberman | 1794 | 1362.08 | 0.89 |
23 | Marianne Hastings | 3347 | 1401.71 | 0.83 |
24 | Rodney Comegys | 1478 | 1411.59 | 0.77 |
25 | Steve Tichy | 29757 | 1044.90 | 0.71 |
26 | Bill Shupp | 2767 | 1467.85 | 0.65 |
27 | Georgia Soares | 10829 | 1094.81 | 0.59 |
28 | Jay Steinberg | 567 | 1642.13 | 0.53 |
29 | Dennis Gilbert | 2584 | 1350.30 | 0.47 |
30 | Bill Richardson | 3694 | 1371.28 | 0.41 |
31 | Ryan Young | 8892 | 1150.47 | 0.36 |
32 | John Saugling | 14370 | 1137.15 | 0.30 |
33 | Chad Robinson | 11591 | 1177.17 | 0.24 |
34 | Chris Chow | 1546 | 1431.06 | 0.18 |
35 | Anne Gibson | 3869 | 1349.70 | 0.12 |
36 | Lindsey Dowling | 14387 | 1162.87 | 0.06 |
This event has already occurred
Location
36 Railroad Street
Linfield, PA
Linfield, PA
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: September 28, 2019
The 2019 PinCrossing Summer Classic will be taking place on Saturday, August 24, 2019.
Event Schedule:
1pm to 4pm - Seven Rounds of 4-Player Match Play
Playoffs to follow
A-Division - Top 16 (Tiered Group Strike Knockout)
B-Division - All Other Participants (3-Strike Fair Strike)
Event Schedule:
1pm to 4pm - Seven Rounds of 4-Player Match Play
Playoffs to follow
A-Division - Top 16 (Tiered Group Strike Knockout)
B-Division - All Other Participants (3-Strike Fair Strike)
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |