Results for the Main Tournament event on March 14, 2015
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bo Mertins | 242 | 1470.71 | 14.23 |
2 | Morten Petersen | 108 | 1535.10 | 7.93 |
3 | Rune Raaschou | 992 | 1263.28 | 5.24 |
4 | Hans Brian Christensen | 149 | 1548.88 | 3.59 |
6 | Mikkel Sjølin | 78 | 1522.19 | 1.81 |
6 | Peter Andersen | 305 | 1534.06 | 1.81 |
6 | Søren Worre | 519 | 1379.28 | 1.81 |
6 | Robert Lau | 550 | 1434.26 | 1.81 |
9 | Martin Mortensen | 237 | 1457.95 | 0.92 |
10 | Jonas Heide | 808 | 1416.06 | 0.81 |
11 | Janus Falhof | 994 | 1366.70 | 0.75 |
12 | Roald Nielsen | 370 | 1496.18 | 0.68 |
14 | Katrine Pauline Thomsen | 1084 | 1241.37 | 0.54 |
14 | Levi Grusgaard | 2234 | 1265.41 | 0.54 |
14 | Anja Lindgaard | 1748 | 1305.90 | 0.54 |
14 | Kristian Veiss Madsen | 703 | 1478.66 | 0.54 |
19 | Mik Dahl-Nielsen | 569 | 1385.00 | 0.20 |
19 | Laust Palbo Nielsen | 6016 | 1188.89 | 0.20 |
19 | Jacob Bonne Weisbjerg | 2503 | 1285.83 | 0.20 |
19 | Lilian Rydiander | 1318 | 1222.07 | 0.20 |
19 | Torben Andersen | 9119 | 1074.23 | 0.20 |
This event has already occurred
Location
5 Kirsten Walthers Vej
København
København
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: March 14, 2015
Qualification
==
4 groups of 12 players
In each group, every player meets every other player in a single head 2 head match. (11 matches per player)
Round one
==
Ranks 1-6 in each group plays for A group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Ranks 7-12 in each group plays for B group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Round two
==
12 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
12 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
Semifinal
==
8 players in A division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
8 players in B division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
Final4
==
4 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
4 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
Total 25 matches for longest run
==
4 groups of 12 players
In each group, every player meets every other player in a single head 2 head match. (11 matches per player)
Round one
==
Ranks 1-6 in each group plays for A group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Ranks 7-12 in each group plays for B group, matchgame format, best-of-5 machines, best 12 players advance (up to 5 matches per player)
Round two
==
12 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
12 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 1 out from each group
Semifinal
==
8 players in A division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
8 players in B division plays in 2 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player) 2 move on – 2 out from each group
Final4
==
4 players in A division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
4 players in B division plays in 4 groups - best-of-3 (3 matches per player)
Total 25 matches for longest run
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 5 |