Results for the Main Tournament event on March 20, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Woods | 303 | 1639.19 | 8.99 |
2 | Peter Watt | 93 | 1991.40 | 5.49 |
3 | Anthony Agius | 3976 | 1457.25 | 3.89 |
4 | Gavin Drogemuller | 797 | 1553.83 | 2.85 |
5 | Simon Baird | 1052 | 1711.12 | 2.13 |
5 | Michael Cannon | 10407 | 1330.58 | 2.13 |
7 | Matthew Hetherington | 1206 | 1500.92 | 1.25 |
7 | David Betteridge | 7573 | 1554.19 | 1.25 |
9 | Chris Watt | 3759 | 1482.04 | 0.83 |
10 | Paul Carter | 1181 | 1603.23 | 0.72 |
11 | Luke French | 1187 | 1531.32 | 0.64 |
12 | Anthony Benger | 5078 | 1472.19 | 0.60 |
13 | Tim Walle | 799 | 1535.02 | 0.56 |
14 | Shane Archer | 5033 | 1526.05 | 0.53 |
15 | Barry Lee | 15727 | 1434.22 | 0.51 |
16 | John Morgan AUS | 3628 | 1381.57 | 0.48 |
17 | Hollie Mills | 1399 | 1428.75 | 0.45 |
18 | Paul Raynham | 5819 | 1402.37 | 0.42 |
19 | Mitchell Setschnjak | 484 | 1527.32 | 0.39 |
20 | Travis Johnson | 3368 | 1404.00 | 0.37 |
21 | Kris Anderson | 8296 | 1101.59 | 0.34 |
21 | Rohan Anderson | 4576 | 1103.84 | 0.34 |
23 | Rick Slater | 8069 | 1245.89 | 0.28 |
24 | Kelly Buxton | 2014 | 1367.75 | 0.25 |
25 | John Grech | 14313 | 1181.26 | 0.22 |
26 | Seb Tolson | 30913 | 966.65 | 0.20 |
27 | Christine Parker | 33380 | 932.43 | 0.17 |
28 | Louis French | 35362 | 976.23 | 0.14 |
29 | Vicki Dickson | 34139 | Not Rated | 0.11 |
30 | Toby Ritson | 34139 | Not Rated | 0.08 |
31 | Ursula Adams | 17926 | 926.81 | 0.06 |
32 | Chris Cameron | 34139 | Not Rated | 0.03 |
This event has already occurred
Location
72-80 Marine Parade
Coolangatta, QLD
Coolangatta, QLD
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: March 20, 2019
Tournament Directors: Peter Watt, Hollie Mills, Luke French
Venue: Timezone Coolangatta
Format:
Qualifying - Each player will play one game on each machine.Players will be ranked on scores highest to lowest with top 8 players to progress to the finals.
Semi Finals - Two groups of 4 players to play a game randomly drawn with top 2 from each group to progress to the Final.
Final - Will be held on a randomly drawn game to get top 4 placings.
Venue: Timezone Coolangatta
Format:
Qualifying - Each player will play one game on each machine.Players will be ranked on scores highest to lowest with top 8 players to progress to the finals.
Semi Finals - Two groups of 4 players to play a game randomly drawn with top 2 from each group to progress to the Final.
Final - Will be held on a randomly drawn game to get top 4 placings.
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |