Results for the Main Tournament event on December 11, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escher Lefkoff | 8 | 2037.03 | 10.32 |
2 | Peter Watt | 59 | 2000.17 | 6.63 |
3 | Tony Woods | 401 | 1703.83 | 4.89 |
4 | Gavin Drogemuller | 685 | 1706.45 | 3.71 |
5 | Hollie Mills | 1077 | 1449.63 | 2.86 |
5 | Simon Baird | 1145 | 1613.93 | 2.86 |
7 | Paul Carter | 1072 | 1593.32 | 1.75 |
7 | Luke French | 767 | 1490.35 | 1.75 |
10 | John Cosson | 541 | 1578.13 | 0.96 |
10 | Michael Cannon | 2201 | 1540.50 | 0.96 |
10 | Travis Johnson | 2833 | 1362.61 | 0.96 |
12 | Emily Cosson | 880 | 1535.79 | 0.74 |
12 | Tim Walle | 1279 | 1415.76 | 0.74 |
14 | Anthony Agius | 3457 | 1513.46 | 0.63 |
15 | Paul Raynham | 5638 | 1427.43 | 0.59 |
16 | Matthew Hetherington | 887 | 1477.37 | 0.56 |
17 | John Morgan AUS | 4050 | 1370.24 | 0.53 |
17 | Barrie Valentino | 5301 | 1507.68 | 0.53 |
19 | Russell Lilley | 7303 | 1252.05 | 0.47 |
20 | Kris Anderson | 3507 | 1260.42 | 0.44 |
21 | Zac Veron | 905 | 1536.72 | 0.41 |
22 | Anthony Benger | 4957 | 1397.50 | 0.38 |
23 | Daniel Smith | 10367 | 1175.45 | 0.34 |
24 | Rudy Stankovic | 13207 | 1204.08 | 0.31 |
25 | Janike Couse | 14778 | 1104.04 | 0.28 |
26 | Bruce Street | 17544 | 1023.63 | 0.25 |
27 | Phoebe Schnetker | 37735 | 922.34 | 0.22 |
28 | Georgina Benger | 14330 | 1070.70 | 0.19 |
29 | Rick Slater | 9654 | 1227.65 | 0.16 |
30 | Emma-Grace Shire | 36119 | Not Rated | 0.13 |
31 | Shane Archer | 3372 | 1617.71 | 0.09 |
32 | Jake Archer | 37612 | 923.03 | 0.06 |
33 | Kayla Archer | 32700 | 979.14 | 0.03 |
This event has already occurred
Location
72-80 Marine Parade
Coolangatta, QLD
Coolangatta, QLD
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: December 11, 2019
Tournament Directors: Peter Watt, Hollie Mills, Luke French
Venue: Timezone Coolangatta
Format:
Qualifying - Each player will play one game on each machine.Players will be ranked on scores highest to lowest with top 8 players to progress to the finals.
Semi Finals - Two groups of 4 players to play a game randomly drawn with top 2 from each group to progress to the Final.
Final - Will be held on a randomly drawn game to get top 4 placings.
Venue: Timezone Coolangatta
Format:
Qualifying - Each player will play one game on each machine.Players will be ranked on scores highest to lowest with top 8 players to progress to the finals.
Semi Finals - Two groups of 4 players to play a game randomly drawn with top 2 from each group to progress to the Final.
Final - Will be held on a randomly drawn game to get top 4 placings.
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |