Results for the Main Tournament event on April 30, 2017
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Delzoppo | 24 | 1834.65 | 19.23 |
2 | Mark Brown OH | 230 | 1654.76 | 12.36 |
3 | Terrence Carl | 1385 | 1456.93 | 9.13 |
4 | Mike Szilagyi | 223 | 1569.11 | 6.92 |
5 | George Fumich | 8802 | 1168.20 | 5.34 |
6 | Ryan Case | 157 | 1588.50 | 4.17 |
7 | Brian Clagett | 1118 | 1526.74 | 3.29 |
8 | Bill Taylor | 1727 | 1425.38 | 2.65 |
9 | Kim Martinez | 4452 | 1213.46 | 2.18 |
11 | Carlos Delaserda | 549 | 1621.36 | 1.60 |
11 | Nick Muffet | 10684 | 1508.98 | 1.60 |
11 | Leah Gosciejew | 2874 | 1183.35 | 1.60 |
13 | Brian Cade | 3053 | 1285.29 | 1.31 |
13 | Alejandro Valdes | 1939 | 1376.98 | 1.31 |
15 | Andrew Lee | 69 | 1775.65 | 1.18 |
16 | Therese Edwards | 3211 | 1295.65 | 1.12 |
17 | Jeremy Ways | 4361 | 1306.01 | 1.07 |
18 | BT Rambeau | 3332 | 1302.41 | 1.02 |
19 | Ryan Butke | 4037 | 1382.23 | 0.96 |
19 | DJ Toth | 914 | 1460.32 | 0.96 |
21 | Adam Spektor | 5488 | 1304.01 | 0.85 |
22 | Marlys Rambeau | 14198 | 1144.36 | 0.80 |
23 | Nathan Murray | 2417 | 1394.78 | 0.75 |
24 | William Clark | 7159 | 1179.06 | 0.69 |
25 | Ben Haehn | 1073 | 1520.95 | 0.64 |
26 | Nic Shayko | 3324 | 1302.68 | 0.59 |
27 | Megan Brown | 919 | 1483.53 | 0.53 |
28 | Rob Townsend OH | 3827 | 1194.91 | 0.48 |
29 | Kurt Enzmann | 4820 | 1263.66 | 0.43 |
30 | Josh Mullet | 3766 | 1322.98 | 0.37 |
31 | Trevor Taylor | 14400 | 1022.06 | 0.32 |
32 | Valencia Kelly | 1219 | 1429.17 | 0.27 |
33 | Laila Shadaram | 2528 | 1171.17 | 0.21 |
34 | Rebecca Ryan | 3264 | 1175.29 | 0.16 |
35 | Jeff Shearl | 27881 | Not Rated | 0.11 |
35 | Roxy Hanson | 27881 | Not Rated | 0.11 |
This event has already occurred
Location
6500 Detroit Avenue
Cleveland, OH
Cleveland, OH
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: April 30, 2017
For this Battle, If it is someones first ever Battle, they get to compete for FREE! (not counting token drop) So tell even your non-pinball friends to come along!!!!
TOURNAMENT STARTS PROMPTLY AT 1PM
(Doors open at Noon for practice)
$10 ENTRY FEE
- All entry fees paid back as cash prizes and trophies
- Games are set on token play
QUALIFYING
– 8 rounds of group match play
– Players will be put into random groups of 4 (or 3 when necessary) and play ONE randomly selected game
– Scoring on each game is 7/5/3/1
NUMBER OF QUALIFIERS
16 – 23 players – Top 8 qualify
24 – 31 players – Top 12 qualify (top 4 receive byes)
32 – 47 players – Top 16 qualify
48 + players – Top 24 qualify (top 8 receive byes)
PLAYOFFS
– Players will be seeded based on qualifying results with players put into groups of four
– At least two game banks will be available with each bank made up of three games ( DMD / SS / EM )
– Top seed in the group will choose among available playoff game banks
– Scoring will be 4/2/1/0
– Top two from each group will advance to the next round
GAME LIST
– Will contain a mix of EM, Solid State and DMD titles
– Location cycles their lineup regularly, so an effort will be made to post a game list the week of the event
NOVICE DIVISION PLAYOFFS
- Bottom 25% IFPA ranked players at the event and unranked players are eligible if they miss the cutoff for main playoffs
- Top 4 eligible will play a single novice playoff round with the top two receiving a trophy and small cash prize
TOURNAMENT STARTS PROMPTLY AT 1PM
(Doors open at Noon for practice)
$10 ENTRY FEE
- All entry fees paid back as cash prizes and trophies
- Games are set on token play
QUALIFYING
– 8 rounds of group match play
– Players will be put into random groups of 4 (or 3 when necessary) and play ONE randomly selected game
– Scoring on each game is 7/5/3/1
NUMBER OF QUALIFIERS
16 – 23 players – Top 8 qualify
24 – 31 players – Top 12 qualify (top 4 receive byes)
32 – 47 players – Top 16 qualify
48 + players – Top 24 qualify (top 8 receive byes)
PLAYOFFS
– Players will be seeded based on qualifying results with players put into groups of four
– At least two game banks will be available with each bank made up of three games ( DMD / SS / EM )
– Top seed in the group will choose among available playoff game banks
– Scoring will be 4/2/1/0
– Top two from each group will advance to the next round
GAME LIST
– Will contain a mix of EM, Solid State and DMD titles
– Location cycles their lineup regularly, so an effort will be made to post a game list the week of the event
NOVICE DIVISION PLAYOFFS
- Bottom 25% IFPA ranked players at the event and unranked players are eligible if they miss the cutoff for main playoffs
- Top 4 eligible will play a single novice playoff round with the top two receiving a trophy and small cash prize
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |